Spring 2017 Course List

Spring 2017 Course List

GradeCategoryCourse Code
Course NumberCourse titleCreditsTimeRoomInstructor
1General GEN502913185Career DevelopmentⅠ1Tue(16:00-17:00)H011-0202Carl J. Saxer
1General GEN502913186Career DevelopmentⅠ1Tue(16:00-17:00)H011-0252YounKyoo Kim
1General GEN502912422Career DevelopmentⅠ1Tue(16:00-17:00)H011-0201JooHan Ryoo
1General SYH000115387HELP12 ------------HO
1General SYH000115389HELP12 ------------HO
1Core majorDIS200112416Introduction to Political Science3Wed (15:00-16:30)
Thur (15:00-16:30)
H011-0202Carl J. Saxer
1GeneralDIS102412414Academic Writing3Tue(09:00-10:30)
Thur(11:00-12:30)
H011-0250Joseph D. Schouweiler
1GeneralDIS102413187Academic Writing3Tue(11:00-12:30)
Thur(09:00-10:30)
H011-0250Joseph D. Schouweiler
1GeneralDIS102612415Business and Society3Tue(14:00-15:30)
Fri(14:00-15:30)
H011-0201JooHan Ryoo
1GeneralDIS102112413Creative and Critical Thinking3Mon(09:00-10:30)
Fri(09:00-10:30)
H011-0202Matthew Fennell
2Core majorDIS200712418International Economics3Mon(16:30-18:00)
Wed(16:30-18:00)
H011-0201YongDo Ahn
2Core majorDIS200612417International Law3Fri(14:00-17:00)H011-0202JayYoung Lee
2Core majorDIS205312420Principle of Marketing3Wed(09:30-11:00)
Fri(09:30-11:00)
H011-0251YungKi Kim
2Core majorDIS205412421Stategic Management3Wed(11:30-13:00)
Fri(11:30-13:00)
H011-0202JooHan Ryoo
2GeneralDIS100212412Globalization3Tue(13:00-14:30)
Thur(13:00-14:30)
H011-0202Carl J. Saxer
2GeneralDIS204712419World History3Tue(10:00-11:30)
Thur(10:00-11:30)
H011-0202Carl J. Saxer
3Major ElectiveDIS302711107Corporate Finance I3Mon(09:00-10:30)
Wed(09:00-10:30)
H011-0252HyeJin Park
3Major ElectiveDIS300411102Global Marketing and Business Strategy3Tue(15:00-18:00)H011-0251ChangHwan Han
3Major ElectiveDIS300711103International Banking and Finance3Fri(15:00-18:00)H011-0252YungKi Kim
3Major ElectiveDIS201711097International Relations in East Asia3Mon(13:30-15:00)
Wed(13:30-15:00)
H011-0201YounKyoo Kim
3Major ElectiveDIS301011104Microeconomics3Mon(10:30-12:00)
Wed(10:30-12:00)
H011-0201YongDo Ahn
3Major ElectiveDIS300311101Public International Law3Thur(09:00-12:00)H011-0251JayYoung Lee
3Major ElectiveDIS303111109Special TopicsI3Fri(09:00-12:00)H011-0252TaeKyoung Lee
4Major ElectiveDIS101511093Business and Environmental Ethics3Fri(14:00-17:00)H011-0251Giovanni Tamburrini
4Major ElectiveDIS101711095Economic Growth and Development3
4Major ElectiveDIS203611100Global Resource Politics3Tue(14:00-15:30)
Thur(14:00-15:30)
H011-0252YounKyoo Kim
4Major ElectiveDIS400511111Special Topics III3Mon(14:00-17:00)H011-0252SungHwan Kim
4Major ElectiveDIS301911106Transnational Management3Mon(09:00-10:30)H011-0201YongDo Ahn
4General SYH000415388HELP42 ------------HO
4General SYH000415390HELP42 ------------HO